As Havas Media Azerbaijan, one of our most successful partnerships was with the official distributor of “Hyundai” in Azerbaijan – “Auto Azərbaycan” company. In order to prevent breaking the rules regarding lanes in roads and to turn the attention of drivers to this issue, we started “Zolağı pozma” campaign.
First of all, we prepared general concept, main message and logo of the campaign. Later, we demonstrate accidental situtions as a result of going beyond the lanes in outdoor banners. So, we showed drivers visually what kind of results breaking the rules may cause. At the same time, we prepared stickers with “Zolağı pozma” message and hand out to drivers.
As a result, drivers helped the campaign to reach larger audience and to get attention of more people regarding this issue by pasting the stickers on their cars.